MENU
LBV Red Rose Awards @redroseawards

Get in touch with us about RRA18 bit.ly/2qnArLW pic.twitter.com/XIBtBA4Kkn

Last week

RRA11

Creative Business of the Year

  • AGX Signs and Graphics
  • Cube Creative
  • Fat Media – winner
  • Sprocket DC
  • Stage9 Marketing
  • The Write Angle

 

Digital Business of the Year

  • Exact Abacus
  • MotionLab
  • NuBlue – winner
  • Scancapture
  • Soap Media
  • Touch

 

Financial Business of the Year

  • Ashton Hoyle IFA
  • Cassons
  • Chase Templeton – winner
  • Danbro
  • Moore and Smalley
  • Taylor Patterson
  • Yorkshire Bank Financial Solution Centre

 


Industrial Business of the Year

  • Accrol Papers
  • ACDC
  • Elap Engineering
  • Lift (UK)
  • Metflex Precision Mouldings – winner
  • Optima Control Solutions

 

Law Firm of the Year

  • Brabners Chaffe Street – winner
  • Farleys Solicitors
  • Forbes Solicitors
  • Harrison Drury
  • Marsden Rawsthorn
  • Napthens Solicitors

 

Property Business of the Year

  • Barnfield Construction
  • Croft Goode
  • Glovers Project Services
  • Petty’s
  • Rosslee Construction
  • The Vinden Partnership – winner

 

Rural Business of the Year

  • Armistead Barnett
  • Canal Boat Cruises – winner
  • Dowson’s Dairies
  • Horse and More
  • Rosetta Trading
  • Sustainable Energy Systems

 

Technology Business of the Year

  • Copifax
  • Denwa Communications
  • Elite Telecom
  • Lanway – winner
  • Process Intruments
  • ShP

 

Tourism and Leisure Business of the Year

  • Canal Boat Cruises
  • Canal Boat Escapes
  • Mosaic Leisure
  • Number One – winner
  • Pendle Leisure Trust
  • Scare Kingdom Scream Park

 

Start-up Business of the Year

  • Charbrew – winner
  • Laura Hartley Recruitment
  • Love to Brand
  • So Business Solutions
  • The Whalley Wine Shop
  • Worthenshaws

 

International Achievement Awards

  • ACDC
  • Blakedale
  • PetSafe
  • Process Instruments – winner
  • Promethean
  • Whitney Woods

 

Environmental Impact Award

  • Blackburn College
  • Carpe Diem Gardens
  • JJO
  • Linemark UK
  • Ribby Hall Village – winner
  • ShP

 

Social Enterprise Award

  • CXL
  • Groundwork Pennine Lancashire – winner
  • The Legacy Rainbow House
  • Pendle Leisure Trust
  • Recycling Lives
  • SAMS

 

Commitment to Skills Award

  • Community and Business Partners
  • Danbro
  • Edbro
  • Mad Science North West
  • North Lancs Training Group
  • Petty’s
  • Recycling Lives – winner

Family Business of the Year

  • Attwater Group
  • Lamps and Lighting
  • Morecambe Metals – winner
  • Polytank Group
  • Real Black Pudding Company
  • Riley’s

 

Small Business of the Year

  • AFR Consulting
  • Ashton Hoyle IFA
  • The Athena Programme
  • Canal Boat Escapes
  • Cleverboxes
  • Pennine Events – winner
  • The Write Angle

 

Medium Business of the Year

  • ACDC – winner
  • Danbro
  • Halls Food Group
  • Healthpoint
  • OBAS UK
  • ShP
  • Woodscape

 

Large Business of the Year

  • Accrol Papers – winner
  • Daisy Group
  • Recycling Lives
  • VEKA
  • WEC Group
  • Willowbrook