MENU
LBV Red Rose Awards @redroseawards

Destination Sponsor of RRA is @Bpl_Conference who are ‘connecting with business people who can help bring #business back to #Lancashire’

Yesterday

RRA13

CREATIVE AGENCY

  • 3ManFactory
  • Door4 – winner
  • Fat Media
  • ICG
  • Motionlab
  • NuBlue
  • The Write Angle
  • Workhouse Advertising and Marketing Ltd

 

ONLINE BUSINESS

  • Accessplanit
  • Copify
  • iflorist – winner
  • New Call Telecom Ltd
  • Roaming Roosters
  • Simply Creative SEO
  • The Ink Squid

 

FINANCIAL SERVICES

  • Carepal (Trading style of Palm Financial Care Ltd)
  • DANBRO
  • Hippo Vehicle Solutions Ltd
  • Mayes Accountants – winner
  • Moore and Smalley
  • Red Star Wealth Management Limited

 

MANUFACTURING

  • ACDC
  • Apeks Marine Equipment Ltd – winner
  • Ellison Printing
  • POLYTANK GROUP LIMITED
  • Process Instruments (UK) Ltd
  • Real Lancashire Black Pudding Co Ltd
  • VEKA
  • Woodscape Ltd

 

LEGAL SERVICES

  • Farleys Solicitors
  • Harrison Drury & Co Ltd
  • Joseph Frasier Solicitors LLP
  • Napthens – winner
  • Solicitor Direct
  • Steele Ford and Newton
  • Vincents
  • Woodcocks Inc Haworth and Nuttall

 

PROPERTY/CONSTRUCTION

  • Aldrock Surveyors Limited
  • Glovers Project Services Limited
  • Lea Hough Chartered Surveyors
  • Mortimers
  • Petty CS Limited
  • Red Rose Drylining – winner
  • Thomas Barnes & Sons PLC
  • UK Restoration Services

 

RURAL BUSINESS

  • Brockholes Nature Reserve
  • CANAL BOAT CRUISES
  • Dugdales Digital
  • Flashbang Science Ltd
  • Innova Solutions Limited
  • JS Accountancy
  • POLYTANK GROUP LIMITED
  • Silverwoods Waste Management Ltd – winner

 

TOURISM/LEISURE

  • After Dark Entertainment
  • Bacup Borough FC
  • Brockholes Nature Reserve
  • CANAL BOAT CRUISES – winner
  • Civic Arts Centre
  • Holiday Inn Preston
  • Stanley House Hotel and Spa
  • VIVA Blackpool

 

CARER FRIENDLY

  • DANBRO
  • Halls Food Group
  • Holiday Inn Preston – winner
  • Joseph Frasier Solicitors LLP
  • Springhill Care Group

 

RETAIL BUSINESS

  • Bowker Motor Group
  • East Lancashire Hopsice Shops
  • Halls Food Group
  • Hillendale Land Rover
  • Millercare Ltd
  • Peter Jackson the Jeweller
  • Reidys Home of Music – winner
  • Riley’s Butchers

 

START-UP BUSINESS

  • Astute Motoring Limited
  • Loft Leg Ltd
  • Positive footprints Network Ltd
  • Rule Creative
  • SATO Creative Limited
  • Smart Audit Limited t/a iSchoolAudit.com
  • The Ink Squid Limited – winner
  • VIVA Blackpool

 

INTERNATIONAL ACHIEVEMENT

  • ACDC
  • CN Creative
  • iflorist
  • KIRK ENVIRONMENTAL
  • Medulla Solutions Ltd
  • Panaz ltd – winner
  • Process Instruments (UK) Ltd

 

ENVIROMENTAL IMPACT

  • Andrew Porter Limited
  • Eco Solartech
  • Express Asphalt (Darwen)
  • Fairport Containers Ltd
  • Remsol Limited
  • Roaming Roosters – winner
  • Silverwoods Waste Management Ltd
  • VEKA

 

ENVIROMENTAL TECHNOLOGY

  • Dext Heat Recovery Ltd
  • Eco Solartech
  • Fairport Containers Ltd
  • KIRK ENVIRONMENTAL – winner
  • Loft Leg Ltd
  • Silverwoods Waste Management Ltd
  • Solarlec

 

NOT-FOR-PROFIT

  • Affinity Supporting People
  • Blackburn Youth Zone
  • Brockholes Nature Reserve
  • Certain Curtain Theatre
  • East Lancashire Hospice
  • n-compass North West Ltd
  • Rock FM and Magic 999s Cash For Kids
  • The Legacy Rainbow House – winner

 

COMMITMENT TO SKILLS

  • Ainscough Training Services LTD
  • Andrew Porter Limited
  • Blackburn College
  • Denwa Communications
  • Lantei Ltd
  • Mad Science – winner
  • Magma Digital Ltd
  • Springhill Care Group

 

SMALL BUSINESS

  • Ashberry Recruitment – winner
  • Hughes CIMA Training
  • Jagger Talent Commercial Recruiters
  • Lumenata Lighting Design Ltd
  • Palmer Publicity Services
  • Scancapture Ltd
  • Simply Chocolicious
  • TrainingStation

 

MEDIUM BUSINESS

  • Complete Network Services
  • Connect Technology
  • Denwa Communications – winner
  • Eco Solartech
  • Exact Abacus
  • Key Stage Teacher Supply
  • Lantei Ltd
  • Real Lancashire Black Pudding Co Ltd

 

LARGE BUSINESS

  • ACDC – winner
  • Andrew Porter Limited
  • Apeks Marine Equipment Ltd
  • Bowker Motor Group
  • DANBRO
  • Springhill Care Group
  • The Chorley Group
  • VEKA

 

FAMILY BUSINESS

  • Bowker Motor Group
  • First Class Childcare
  • Lantei Ltd
  • NuBlue
  • Reidys Home of Music
  • Roaming Roosters – winner
  • The Chorley Group
  • Woodscape Ltd