MENU
LBV Red Rose Awards @redroseawards

It's great to see @LHRecruitment back as proud sponsors of the Family Business Award! Get in touch with us & be involved in #RRA18 now.

About 2 weeks ago

RRA14

CARING EMPLOYER OF THE YEAR

  • 2BR & The Bee
  • Ainscough Training Services Ltd
  • Astute Wealth Management Limited
  • FUNDA – Sports, Education & Creative Play – winner
  • Halls Bakery Limited
  • Meltech

 

COMMITMENT TO SKILLS AWARD

  • Ainscough Training Services Ltd
  • Astute Wealth Management Limited
  • Connect Technology Group
  • FGH Security – winner
  • Granby Marketing Services
  • Magma Digital Ltd
  • Meltech
  • New Call Telecom

 

CONSTRUCTION BUSINESS OF THE YEAR

  • Anderton Gables
  • Cassidy + Ashton – winner
  • CM Oxendale Ltd
  • Hussain Architectural Design Ltd
  • Jones Melling
  • Lea Hough Chartered Surveyors
  • Pinington Ltd
  • Walter Carefoot & Sons (Construction) Ltd

 

CUSTOMER SERVICE AWARD

  • Bank View Smile Studios
  • Bell Trailers
  • Chantelle Lighting
  • Cleverboxes Limited
  • Connect Technology Group
  • Lulu Browns Ltd
  • New Call Telecom
  • Springhill Care Group – winner

 

ECOMMERCE AWARD

  • Agratech NW Ltd
  • Colonial Gifts
  • Connect 2 Cleanrooms Ltd
  • Contrado Digital
  • Made In Preston
  • New Call Telecom
  • One iota Ltd – winner
  • The Ink Squid Limited

 

ENGINEERING BUSINESS OF THE YEAR

  • BCW Engineering Ltd
  • Connect 2 Cleanrooms Ltd – winner
  • Fairport Engineering Limited
  • Meltech
  • Optimill Ltd
  • PDS (CNC) Engineering

 

FAMILY BUSINESS OF THE YEAR

  • Chantelle Lighting
  • Chorley Group
  • Exact Abacus Limited
  • Hoyles Promotions
  • Laila’s Fine Foods Ltd – winner
  • Moulton Printing
  • The Surface Print Company Ltd
  • Woodscape Ltd

 

FINANCIAL SERVICES TEAM OF THE YEAR

  • Cassons Chartered Accountants & Business Advisers
  • KeyFleet
  • Lamont Pridmore
  • Moore and Smalley
  • Studholme-Bell Chartered Accountants and Business Advisors
  • Tangerine Holdings
  • Taylor Patterson – winner
  • True Bearing Chartered

 

GREEN BUSINESS AWARD

  • Carbon Footprint Experts
  • Crown Paints
  • Fairport Engineering Limited
  • Preston Marriott
  • Silverwoods Waste Management Limited – winner
  • Stirk House Hotel
  • The Low Carbon Energy Company
  • The Wellbeing Farm

 

GROWING BUSINESS AWARD

  • Andrew Porter Ltd – winner
  • Colossal Training
  • Dugdales Digital
  • Lantei Compliance Services
  • Magma Digital Ltd
  • Process Instruments (UK) Ltd – ‘Pi’
  • Soap Media
  • The REACH Centre Ltd

 

HEALTH & CARE AWARD

  • Bank View Smile Studios
  • Community Life Choices
  • I Care Group Ltd
  • Le Monde Petit Nursery
  • Skools Inn/Out Limited
  • Spire Fylde Coast Hospital
  • Springhill Care Group – winner
  • Trinity Hospice and Palliative Care Limited

 

INNOVATION AWARD

  • Andrew Porter Ltd
  • Businesswise Solutions
  • Connect Technology Group – winner
  • Face For Business
  • Inovaris Ltd
  • One iota Ltd
  • SIlverwoods Waste Management Limited
  • Uniplay Ltd

 

INTERNATIONAL ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

  • acdc LED Ltd
  • Colonial Gifts
  • Fairbanks Environmental – winner
  • Kirk Group
  • Meltech
  • Process Instruments (UK) Ltd – ‘Pi’
  • Tangerine Holdings Ltd
  • The REACH Centre Ltd

 

LARGE BUSINESS OF THE YEAR

  • acdc LED Ltd – winner
  • Chorley Group
  • Crow Wood Leisure Ltd
  • Elitetele.com PLC
  • Laila’s Fine Foods Ltd
  • Progress Housing Group
  • Speed Medical Examination Services Ltd
  • Springhill Care Group

 

LEGAL TEAM OF THE YEAR

  • Farleys Solicitors LLP
  • Harrison Drury – winner
  • Lance Mason
  • Napthens solicitors
  • Taylors
  • Vincents Solicitors
  • Watson Ramsbottom Limited
  • Woodcocks Haworth and Nuttall

 

MANUFACTURING BUSINESS OF THE YEAR

  • acdc LED Ltd
  • Crown Paints
  • Laila’s Fine Foods Ltd
  • Made In Preston
  • Nutrition Group plc
  • Process Instruments (UK) Ltd – ‘Pi’
  • Tangerine Holdings Ltd – winner
  • Woodscape Ltd

 

MARKETING BUSINESS OF THE YEAR

  • 3ManFactory Ltd
  • Freshfield
  • Love to Brand Ltd
  • mda
  • Motionlab Marketing Ltd
  • SEO 24/7 Ltd – winner
  • Soap Media
  • The Bee / 2BR

 

MEDIUM BUSINESS OF THE YEAR

  • Colonial Gifts
  • Connect 2 Cleanrooms Ltd – winner
  • NuBlue
  • Panaz
  • Scorpion Automotive Ltd
  • Taylor Patterson
  • True Bearing Chartered
  • Walter Carefoot & Sons (Construction) Ltd

 

NEW BUSINESS OF THE YEAR

  • Colossal Training
  • Gastronomy Plus Ltd
  • i-motion gym Ltd
  • Principle Signs & Graphics Ltd
  • Sweetheart Marketing LTD
  • The Green Chimney – winner
  • The Printed Cup Company
  • Viva Blackpool

 

NOT FOR PROFIT BUSINESS OF THE YEAR

  • Affinity Supporting People
  • Blackburn Youth Zone – winner
  • Community Solutions North West Ltd
  • FCMS (NW) Limited
  • Lancashire Women’s Centres
  • Lancaster Music Festival
  • Morecambe FC Community Sports
  • Progress Housing Group

 

PROPERTY BUSINESS OF THE YEAR

  • Homestead CSL
  • Hussain Architectural Design Ltd
  • Lea Hough Chartered Surveyors
  • Progress Housing Group
  • Slatescape Ltd – winner
  • The Heritage Store
  • Trevor Dawson
  • VMOVE Limited

 

RETAIL BUSINESS OF THE YEAR

  • Cakes By Ruth
  • Dawsons departmentstore – winner
  • Dugdales Digital
  • East Lancashire Hospice Shops
  • Halls Bakery Limited
  • Leonard Dews Jewellers
  • Riley’s butchers
  • The Ink Squid Limited

 

RURAL BUSINESS OF THE YEAR

  • Boundless Communications Limited
  • Canal Boat Cruises – winner
  • Cunliffe
  • Farm Creative
  • Innova Solutions Ltd
  • Lancashire Bites
  • The Cartford Inn
  • The Wellbeing Farm

 

SMALL BUSINESS OF THE YEAR

  • Businesswise Solutions
  • DP Structures Ltd
  • Made In Preston Ltd – winner
  • Magma Digital Ltd
  • Neville Gee Limited
  • Specialised Cleaning Services
  • The Ink Squid Limited
  • The REACH Centre Ltd

 

TOURISM & LEISURE BUSINESS OF THE YEAR

  • Blackpool Winter Gardens
  • Brockholes
  • Crow Wood Leisure Ltd
  • Holgates Leisure Parks Ltd
  • Lancaster Music Festival
  • The Cartford Inn – winner
  • The Grand, Clitheroe
  • The Stirk House Hotel