MENU
LBV Red Rose Awards @redroseawards

Delighted to nudge through the 6,800 follower mark - thanks, you are all most welcome! We never, ever buy followers, fake or otherwise.

Last week

Red Rose Awards 2015 Winners

Click here for full winners story

Construction Business of the Year

constructionsponsor
  • Anderton Gables
  • Ascent Scaffolding UK
  • Bryan Lee Building Contractors
  • Lea Hough Chartered Surveyors
  • Prefix Systems – WINNER
  • Truemans (Holdings) – Highly Commended

 

Creative Sector Business of the Year

creativesponsor
  • Academy Print & Design (UK)
  • Bigtank Productions
  • Creativeworld
  • Cuffe and Taylor – WINNER
  • Fat Media – Highly Commended
  • We Love PR

 

Customer Service Award

customerservicesponsor
  • BAKO North Western
  • Gold Medal Travel Group
  • Lakeview Rest Homes
  • Lloyd Motors
  • Primary Teaching Services
  • StoneHouse Logic – WINNER

 

Employer of the Year

employersponsor
  • Clayton Recruitment
  • Danbro – WINNER
  • Lanway
  • Pennine Events
  • Primary Teaching Services – Highly Commended
  • The Foxton Centre

 

Engineering Business of the Year

engineeringsponsor
  • BCW Engineering
  • CoolKit Limited
  • Hardy Services
  • Merc Engineering
  • PDS Engineering – WINNER
  • WECJet

 

Family Business of the Year

familysponsor
  • Chorley Group – WINNER
  • Cummins Mellor Recruitment
  • Laila’s Fine Foods
  • The Hot Tub Superstore
  • Trilanco
  • Woodscape

 

Financial Services Business of the Year

financialsponsor
  • Beever and Struthers
  • Cassons
  • KR Group
  • Marsden Building Society – WINNER
  • PM+M Solutions For Business
  • XLCR Vehicle Management

 

Green Business Award

greensponsor
  • Acorn Cleaners
  • Blackpool and The Fylde College
  • Carbon Footprint Experts Lighting
  • Crowberry Consulting
  • Neales Waste Management
  • the low carbon energy company – WINNER

 

Growing Business of the Year

growingbusinesssponsor
  • Bertram’s Restaurant
  • Carbon Footprint Experts Lighting
  • Colossal Training
  • MAC Clinical Research
  • MendIT
  • Service Care Solutions – WINNER

 

Health & Care Business of the Year

healthsponsor
  • Lakeview Rest Homes
  • MAC Clinical Research – WINNER
  • Mosaic Community Care
  • Physiofusion
  • Springhill Care
  • Stocks Hall Nursing & Care Group

 

Innovation of the Year

innovationsponsor
  • Andrew Porter – Highly Commended
  • Azotic Technologies
  • Khans Quality Foods
  • Morow – WINNER
  • OneFit Software
  • Prefix Systems

 

International Achievement Award

internationalsponsor
  • Andrew Porter
  • ekmPowershop
  • Group55
  • iflorist
  • Natures Aid – WINNER
  • Tangerine Holdings

 

Large Business of the Year

largebusinesssponsor
  • Gold Medal Travel Group
  • KR Group
  • Laila’s Fine Foods
  • Simon Jersey – WINNER
  • Springhill Care
  • Winter Gardens Blackpool

 

Legal Business of the Year

legalsponsor
  • AMT LAWYERS LTD
  • Farleys Solicitors
  • Harrison Drury solicitors
  • JFS – WINNER
  • Napthens Solicitors
  • Taylors

 

Manufacturing Business of the Year

manufacturesponsor
  • CoolKit
  • Khans Quality Foods
  • Laila’s Fine Foods
  • Prefix Systems – WINNER
  • REM (UK) – Highly Commended
  • Woodscape

 

Medium Business of the Year

mediumbusinesssponsor
  • CoolKit
  • ekmPowershop
  • Prefix Systems – WINNER
  • Service Care Solutions
  • The Hot Tub Superstore
  • Trilanco

 

New Business of the Year

newbusinesssponsor
  • Ascent Scaffolding UK
  • Bertram’s Restaurant
  • CliniCall CiC
  • Praetura Asset Finance
  • Ruby & Daisy – WINNER
  • WECJet

 

Not-for-profit Business of the Year

  • Caritas Care
  • Incredible Edible Rossendale
  • Lancashire Community Finance
  • Lancashire Sport Partnership
  • Spring into Action CIC
  • The Foxton Centre – WINNER

 

Online Business of the Year

onlinesponsor
  • Chard (1964)
  • ekmPowershop – WINNER
  • iflorist
  • Netflights.com
  • Personnel Checks
  • The Hot Tub Superstore

 

Property Business of the Year

propertysponsor
  • Aldrock Surveyors
  • Anderton Gables – WINNER
  • Cassidy + Ashton
  • Cleanall Services
  • Lantei Compliance Services
  • Lea Hough Chartered Surveyors

 

Retail Business of the Year

retailsponsor
  • Cakes by Ruth
  • Freeport Fleetwood – WINNER
  • Khans Quality Foods
  • Leonard Dews Jewellers
  • Ruby & Daisy
  • The Ink Squid

 

Rural Business of the Year

  • Cedar Farm
  • Farm Creative – WINNER
  • Ginger Recruitment Services
  • Potters Barn
  • The Cartford Inn

 

Skills Provider Award

skillssponsor
  • Access Ability CIC
  • Blackpool and The Fylde College
  • Colossal Training
  • Themis at Burnley College – WINNER
  • Training 2000
  • WEC Group

 

Small Business of the Year

smallbusinesssponsor
  • Chard (1964)
  • Colossal Training
  • Gconnect
  • Group55
  • Sous Vide Tools
  • Tufties Hair & Beauty – WINNER

 

Tourism and Leisure Business of the Year

tourismsponsor
  • After Dark Entertainment
  • Crow Wood Leisure – WINNER
  • Gold Medal Travel Group
  • Seafood Pub Company
  • Sunshine Events UK
  • Winter Gardens Blackpool