MENU
LBV Red Rose Awards @redroseawards

Destination Sponsor of RRA is @Bpl_Conference who are ‘connecting with business people who can help bring #business back to #Lancashire’

Yesterday

Red Rose Awards 2016 Winners


 

Construction Business Award
Construction Business Award

  • Bryan Lee Building Contractors
  • CM Oxendale
  • DES Electrical Contractors – WINNER
  • Ring Stones Maintenance and Construction
  • Slatescape
  • TP Aspinall & Sons

 

Creative Business Award
Creative Business Award

  • Creativeworld
  • every1
  • Fat Media
  • Soap Media
  • TPW Design Consultants
  • Wash Design – WINNER

 

CSR Award
CSR Award

  • Cassons
  • Cleanall Services
  • Ring Stones Maintenance and Construction
  • ROQ IT – WINNER
  • True Bearing
  • WEC Group

 

Customer Service Award
Customer Service Award

  • accessplanit
  • BAKO North Western
  • Chorley Group – WINNER
  • Next Generation Travel
  • Physiofusion
  • Sandcastle Waterpark

 

Employer of the Year
Employer of the Year

  • Birchall Foodservice – WINNER
  • Connect 2 Cleanrooms
  • Denwa
  • ROQ IT
  • Service Care Solutions
  • Voiteq

 

Engineering Business Award
Engineering Business Award

  • Connect 2 Cleanrooms – WINNER
  • CoolKit – HIGHLY COMMENDED
  • Cpack
  • DP Structures
  • Northern Industrial
  • PDS Engineering

 

Family Business Award
Family Business Award

  • Birchall Foodservice
  • Chorley Group
  • Gaffey Technical Services
  • Lovania Nurseries – WINNER
  • Oswaldtwistle Mills
  • The Dalmeny Resort Hotel

 

Financial Business Award
Financial Business Award

  • Bishops Chartered Accountants
  • CLB Coopers
  • Finton Doyle Chartered Accountants
  • Hargreave Hale
  • Jubilee Tower Credit Union
  • True Bearing – WINNER

 

Growing Business Award
Growing Business Award

  • C-Mac Partnership – WINNER
  • Laila’s Fine Foods
  • Optimum Coatings
  • Service Care Solutions
  • WEC Group
  • World Leisure (UK)

 

Health and Care Business Award
Health and Care Business Award

  • Community Life Choices
  • I Care Group – WINNER
  • Julie Stirpe Associates
  • Physiofusion
  • Life Change Care
  • VetPlus

 

Innovation Award
Innovation Award

  • Cpack
  • Fairbanks
  • Heritage Envelopes
  • Jobs, Friends & Houses – WINNER
  • Process Instruments (UK)
  • Stephensons Food & Dairy

 

International Achievement Award
International Achievement Award

  • Cpack
  • Fairbanks
  • Simon Jersey
  • VetPlus – WINNER
  • What More UK
  • Northern Industrial

 

Large Business Award
Large Business Award

  • Fairbanks
  • Heritage Envelopes
  • Laila’s Fine Foods
  • Protec Fire Detection
  • WEC Group – WINNER
  • What More UK

 

Legal Business Award
Legal Business Award

  • Curtis Law Solicitors
  • Farleys Solicitors – WINNER
  • Harrison Drury
  • Napthens Solicitors
  • Scott Rees & Co
  • Southerns Solicitors

 

Manufacturing Business Award
Manufacturing Business Award

  • Heritage Envelopes
  • Laila’s Fine Foods
  • The Senator Group – WINNER
  • WEC Group
  • What More UK
  • Woodscape

 

Medium Business Award
Medium Business Award

  • C-Mac Partnership
  • DES Electrical Contractors
  • Granby Marketing Services
  • Lovania Nurseries – WINNER
  • Service Care Solutions
  • VetPlus

 

New Business Award
New Business Award

  • BEK Enviro
  • Darwen Terracotta
  • Eat My Logo – WINNER
  • FD Recruit
  • GB Energy Supply
  • High Level Specialists

 

Not-for-profit Business Award

  • Burnley FC in the Community – HIGHLY COMMENDED
  • CancerCare (North Lancashire & South Lakeland)
  • Child Action Northwest
  • Jubilee Tower Credit Union
  • Newground
  • Trinity Hospice – WINNER

 

Online Business Award
Online Business Award

  • Barcadia Media
  • Connect 2 Cleanrooms – WINNER
  • cottages.com
  • The Safer Food Group
  • Simon Jersey
  • The Ink Squid

 

Property Business Award
Property Business Award

  • Aldrock Surveyors
  • Anderton Gables
  • Jobs, Friends & Houses
  • Lantei Compliance Services – WINNER
  • Slatescape
  • Stanton Andrews

 

Retail Business Award
Retail Business Award

  • Cedar Farm
  • Eat My logo – WINNER
  • Ellis’s Milkshake and Smoothie Bar
  • Oswaldtwistle Mills
  • Riley’s Butchers
  • The Ink Squid

 

Rural Diversification Award
Rural Diversification Award

  • Bowland Bioenergy – WINNER
  • Cedar Farm
  • Farm Creative
  • Manor Court – HIGHLY COMMENDED
  • SRH Agribusiness
  • The Printed Cup Company

 

Skills Provider Award

  • Colossal Training
  • Myerscough College
  • Nelson and Colne College: Catering Department
  • Primary Engineer – WINNER
  • ROI Solutions at Preston’s College
  • Training 2000

 

Small Business Award
Small Business Award

  • DP Structures
  • Eat My Logo
  • Edison Pope – WINNER
  • Kavia Tooling
  • Q2Q
  • World Leisure (UK)

 

Tourism and Leisure Business Award
Tourism and Leisure Business Award

  • Bartle Hall Country Hotel and Restaurant
  • Blackpool Zoo
  • Gibbon Bridge Hotel
  • Kenanks Bar & Grill
  • The Dalmeny Resort Hotel
  • Winter Gardens Blackpool – WINNER