MENU
LBV Red Rose Awards @redroseawards

At #RRA17 1.1m individuals interacted with us on Twitter and we trended at #3 UK-wide. That's a lot of… twitter.com/i/web/status/8…

About 2 days ago

Red Rose Awards 2017 Winners

Construction Business Award
CSR Award

  • 10ACIA
  • Create Construction
  • F Parkinson
  • Wade Group
  • Sustainable Building Services
  • Warden Construction – WINNER

 

Corporate Social Responsibility Award
CSR Award

  • Baxi Heating
  • Chorley Group
  • Sunshine Events
  • The Mall Blackburn
  • Vision Support Services
  • Warden Construction – WINNER

 

Creative Agency Award
creative_sponsor

  • A&P
  • Factored
  • Fat Media
  • Hotfoot Design
  • TPW Design Consultants
  • Workhouse Creative Marketing – WINNER

 

Customer Service Award
customerservice_sponsor

  • BAKO North Western
  • Birchall Foodservice – WINNER
  • Businesswise Solutions
  • Jones Harris
  • Riggs Autopack
  • Sunshine Events

 

Digital Agency Award
Digital Agency Award

  • Digitaloft
  • Door4
  • every1
  • Fat Media
  • Motionlab
  • Wired Marketing – WINNER

 

Employer of the Year Award
employer_sponsor

  • Birchall Foodservice – WINNER
  • Chorley Group
  • CMAC Partnership
  • Fat Media
  • PM+M
  • Recycling Lives

 

Engineering Business Award
engineering_sponsor

  • Cardley
  • CoolKit
  • Dennison Trailers
  • Precision Polymer Engineering
  • Process Instruments – WINNER
  • Riggs Autopack

 

Family Business Award
familybusiness_sponsor

  • Beta Solutions
  • Birchall Foodservice – WINNER
  • EPSL
  • Ingle’s Dawndew Salad
  • Laila’s Fine Foods
  • Silverwoods Waste Management

 

Financial Business Award
financialsponsor

  • Astute Wealth Management
  • Asset Finance Solutions – WINNER
  • Jones Harris
  • Moore and Smalley
  • Rawcliffe & Co
  • Rotherham Taylor

 

Growing Business Award
growingbusiness_sponsor

  • CMAC Partnership – WINNER
  • CoolKit
  • Insiris
  • Intuitive Interim & Executive Search
  • Laila’s Fine Foods
  • Optimum Coatings

 

Health and Care Business Award
health_sponsor

  • GS Social Care Solutions
  • Lancashire Sport Partnership
  • Life Change Care
  • Organisational Healthcare
  • Sporting NRG
  • the Hub pharmacy – WINNER

 

Innovative Business Award
InnovativeBusiness_sponsor

  • Group55
  • Levity Crop Science – WINNER
  • Process Instruments
  • Silverwoods Waste Management
  • Stephensons Dairy
  • Vibe Tickets

 

International Achievement Award
international_sponsor

  • Andrew Porter
  • EP International
  • Group55 – WINNER
  • Lifeline Language Services
  • Process Instruments
  • Vision Support Services

 

Large Business Award
largebusiness_sponsor

  • James’ Places
  • Laila’s Fine Foods
  • Mellors Catering Services
  • Pets Choice
  • VEKA – WINNER
  • Vision Support Services

 

Legal Business Award
legalbusiness_sponsor

  • Birchall Blackburn Law
  • Baker and Coleman Solicitors
  • Farleys Solicitors
  • Harrison Drury Solicitors – WINNER
  • Nineteen Legal
  • QualitySolicitors Acklam Bond

 

Manufacturing Business Award
manufacturing_sponsor

  • Baxi Heating
  • CoolKit
  • Laila’s Fine Foods
  • Pets Choice – WINNER
  • Precision Polymer Engineering
  • VEKA

 

Medium Business Award
mediumbusiness_sponsor

  • CMAC Partnership
  • CoolKit
  • Chemist-4-U
  • Suresite
  • VetPlus – WINNER
  • Warden Construction

 

New Business Award
New Business Sponsor

  • 10ACIA – WINNER
  • CFE Lighting
  • Darwen Terracotta
  • Digitaloft
  • HLS Group
  • S&H Maintenance

 

Not-for-profit Business Award

  • Barrie Wells Trust
  • Blackburn with Darwen Healthy Living
  • Blackpool Carers Centre
  • DanceSyndrome – WINNER
  • Federation of Small Businesses
  • In Di Go Dedicated Care & Support

 

Online Business Award
online_sponsor

  • Albert Harrison
  • Direct365
  • Festive Lights
  • Chemist-4-U – WINNER
  • Vision Support Services
  • Wallsauce.com

 

Property Business Award
online_sponsor

  • 10ACIA
  • Anderton Gables
  • Artal – WINNER
  • Blackpool Housing Company
  • Redrose Estate Agents
  • Under 1 Roofing Consultants

 

Retail Business Award
retailsponsor

  • Chorley Group – WINNER
  • Crafty Vintage
  • Hippo Motor Group
  • Nigel Clare
  • Riley’s Butchers
  • The Mall Blackburn

 

Skills and Training Business Award

  • Cardley
  • Fairbanks Environmental
  • Myerscough College – Foundation Learning Department
  • Primary Engineer – WINNER
  • Training 2000
  • WEC Group

 

Small Business Award
smallbusiness_sponsor

  • Cardley
  • Edison Pope
  • Group55
  • Seriun
  • Silverwoods Waste Management – WINNER
  • Stephensons Dairy

 

Tourism and Leisure Business Award
tourism_sponsor

  • Crow Wood Leisure
  • James’ Places – WINNER
  • Lancashire Sport Partnership
  • Prairie Sports Village
  • Viva Blackpool
  • Winter Gardens Blackpool

 

Lancashire Business View Award

  • Barrie Wells Trust
  • Chorley Group
  • CoolKit
  • Laila’s Find Foods – WINNER