Skip to Content Skip to Main Menu
Entries close in
29
Days
15
Hours
46
Mins
47
Secs
View the #RRA18 award categories and enter now!

Red Rose Awards 2011

See below to find out who were the lucky winners and sponsors of the Red Rose Awards in 2011.

2011

Commitment to Skills Award 2011

Winner: Recycling Lives

Community and Business Partners
Danbro
EDBRO PLC
Mad Science North West
North Lancs Training Group Ltd
Petty (CS) Ltd
Recycling Lives
Sponsored by Rossendales

Creative Business of the Year 2011

Winner: Fat Media

AGX Ltd
Cube Creative Limited
Fat Media
Sprocket DC Ltd
Stage9 Marketing
The Write Angle
Sponsored by 97.4 Rock FM

Digital Business of the Year 2011

Winner: NuBlue

Exact Abacus Ltd
Motionlab
NuBlue
Scancapture Ltd
Soap Media Ltd
Touch
Sponsored by Lancaster District Chamber of Commerce

Environmental Impact Award 2011

Winner: Ribby Hall Village

Blackburn College
Carpe Diem Gardens, Ltd
JJO PLC
Linemark UK Limited
Ribby Hall Village
ShP Limited
Sponsored by

Family Business of the Year 2011

Winner: Morecambe Metals Ltd

Attwater Group
Lamps & Lighting Ltd.
Morecambe Metals Ltd
Polytank Group Limited
Real Lancashire Black Pudding Co. Ltd
Riley's Butchers

Financial Business of the Year 2011

Winner: Chase Templeton

Ashton Hoyle IFA
Cassons
Chase Templeton
Danbro
Moore and Smalley
Taylor Patterson Group Ltd
Yorkshire Bank Financial Solution Centre
Sponsored by AFR Consulting

Industrial Business of the Year 2011

Winner: Metflex Precision Mouldings Limited

Accrol Papers Limited
ACDC
Elap Engineering Ltd
Lifft (UK) Ltd
Metflex Precision Mouldings Limited
Optima Control Solutions Ltd
Sponsored by Farleys Solicitors

International Achievement Award 2011

Winner: Process Instruments (UK) Ltd

ACDC
Blakedale Ltd.
PetSafe Limited
Process Instruments (UK) Ltd
Promethean
Whitney Woods Ltd
Sponsored by Natwest

Large Business of the Year 2011

Winner: Accrol Papers Limited

Accrol Papers Limited
Daisy Group Plc
Recycling Lives
VEKA plc
WEC Group Ltd
Willowbrook (Hyndburn) Limited.
Sponsored by Taylors

Law Firm of the Year 2011

Winner: Brabners Chaffe Street

Brabners Chaffe Street
Farleys Solicitors LLP
Forbes Solicitors
Harrison Drury
Marsden Rawsthorn LLP
Napthens Solicitors
Sponsored by Downtown Lancashire in Business

Medium Business of the Year 2011

Winner: ACDC

ACDC
Danbro
Halls Food Group
Healthpoint Ltd
OBAS UK Ltd
ShP Limited
Woodscape Ltd
Sponsored by Yorkshire Bank

Property or Construction Business of the Year 2011

Winner: The Vinden Partnership

Barnfield Construction Limited
Croft Goode Architects
Glovers Project Services Limited
Petty (CS) Ltd
Rosslee Construction
The Vinden Partnership
Sponsored by OBAS

Rural Business of the Year 2011

Winner: Canal Boat Cruises

Armitstead Barnett LLP
Canal Boat Cruises
Dowson’s Dairies Ltd
Horse and More Ltd
Rosetta Trading Ltd
Sustainable Energy Systems Ltd

Small Business of the Year 2011

Winner: Pennine Events Ltd

AFR Consulting
Ashton Hoyle Independent Financial Advisers
Canal Boat Escapes
Cleverboxes Limited
Pennine Events Ltd
The Athena Programme
The Write Angle
Sponsored by

Social Enterprise Award 2011

Winner: Groundwork Pennine Lancashire

CXL
Groundwork Pennine Lancashire
Pendle Leisure Trust
Recycling Lives
SAMS
The Legacy Rainbow House

Start-up Business of the Year 2011

Winner: Charbrew

Charbrew
Laura Hartley Recrutiment Ltd
Love to Brand Ltd
So Business Solutions Ltd
The Whalley Wine Shop
Worthenshaws Ltd
Sponsored by Enterprise4All North West

Technology Business of the Year 2011

Winner: Lanway

Copifax Limited
Denwa Communications
Elite Telecom
Lanway
Process Instruments (UK) Ltd
ShP Limited
Sponsored by East Lancashire Chamber of Commerce

Tourism and Leisure Business of the Year 2011

Winner: Number One, South Beach

Canal Boat Cruises
Canal Boat Escapes
Mosaic Leisure
Number One, South Beach
Pendle Leisure Trust
Scare Kingdom Scream Park
Sponsored by Slater PR
Send Message Send Message

Got a question?

Simply fill out the form below and we will get back to you as soon as we can.

Close Menu