Skip to Content Skip to Main Menu
Entries close in
29
Days
15
Hours
47
Mins
34
Secs
View the #RRA18 award categories and enter now!

Red Rose Awards 2015

See below to find out who were the lucky winners and sponsors of the Red Rose Awards in 2015.

2015

Construction Business of the Year 2015

Winner: Prefix Systems

Anderton Gables Limited
Ascent Scaffolding UK Ltd
Bryan Lee Building Contractors Ltd
Lea Hough Chartered Surveyrs
Prefix Systems
Truemans (Holdings) Limited
Sponsored by Just Construction & Property Networking

Creative Sector Business of the Year 2015

Winner: Cuffe and Taylor

Academy Print & Design (UK) Ltd t/a The Media Village
Bigtank Productions Limited
Creativeworld
Cuffe and Taylor
Fat Media Ltd
We Love PR
Sponsored by

Customer Service Award 2015

Winner: StoneHouse Logic Limited

BAKO North Western
Gold Medal Travel Group
Lakeview Rest Homes
Lloyd Motors Ltd
Primary Teaching Services Ltd
StoneHouse Logic Limited
Sponsored by

Employer of the Year 2015

Winner: Danbro

Clayton Recruitment
Danbro
Lanway
Pennine Events Ltd
Primary Teaching Services Ltd
The Foxton Centre
Sponsored by Four Recruitment

Engineering Business of the Year 2015

Winner: PDS CNC Engineering Limited

BCW Engineering Ltd
CoolKit Limited
Hardy Services
Merc Engineering
PDS CNC Engineering Limited
WECJet Ltd
Sponsored by BAE Systems

Family Business of the Year 2015

Winner: Chorley Group

Chorley Group
Cummins Mellor Recruitment
Laila's Fine Foods Ltd
The Hot Tub Superstore
Trilanco Ltd
Woodscape Ltd
Sponsored by

Financial Services Team of the Year 2015

Winner: Marsden Building Society

Beever and Struthers, Blackburn Office
Cassons
KR Group
Marsden Building Society
PM+M Solutions For Business LLP
XLCR Vehicle Management Ltd
Sponsored by Financial Affairs

Green Business Award 2015

Winner: the low carbon energy company ltd

Acorn Cleaners
Blackpool and The Fylde College
Carbon Footprint Experts Lighting
Crowberry Consulting Ltd
Neales Waste Management
the low carbon energy company ltd
Sponsored by

Growing Business Award 2015

Winner: Service Care Solutions Ltd

Bertram's Restaurant
Carbon Footprint Experts Lighting
Colossal Training
MAC Clinical Research
MendIT
Service Care Solutions Ltd
Sponsored by BOOST Lancashire

Health and Care Business Award 2015

Winner: MAC Clinical Research

Lakeview Rest Homes
MAC Clinical Research
Mosaic Community Care Limited
Physiofusion Ltd
Springhill Care
Stocks Hall Nursing & Care Group
Sponsored by The North West Coast Academic Health Science Network

Innovation Award 2015

Winner: Morow Limited

Andrew Porter Limited
Azotic Technologies Ltd
Khans Quality Foods - KQF
Morow Limited
OneFit Software
Prefix Systems
Sponsored by Preston College

International Achievement Award 2015

Winner: Natures Aid

Andrew Porter Limited
ekmPowershop
Group55 Ltd
iflorist
Natures Aid
Tangerine Holdings Limited
Sponsored by

Large Business of the Year 2015

Winner: Simon Jersey

Gold Medal Travel Group
KR Group
Laila's Fine Foods Ltd
Simon Jersey
Springhill Care
Winter Gardens Blackpool
Sponsored by

Legal Business of the Year 2015

Winner: JFS LLP

AMT LAWYERS LTD - Head Office
Farleys Solicitors LLP
Harrison Drury solicitors
JFS LLP
Napthens Solicitors
Taylors
Sponsored by Allied Lighting

Manufacturing Business of the Year 2015

Winner: Prefix Systems

CoolKit Limited
Khans Quality Foods - KQF
Laila's Fine Foods Ltd
Prefix Systems
REM (UK) Limited
Woodscape Ltd
Sponsored by

Medium Business of the Year 2015

Winner: Prefix Systems

CoolKit Limited
ekmPowershop
Prefix Systems
Service Care Solutions Ltd
The Hot Tub Superstore
Trilanco Ltd
Sponsored by Businesswise Solutions

New Business of the Year 2015

Winner: Ruby & Daisy

Ascent Scaffolding UK Ltd
Bertram's Restaurant
CliniCall CiC
Praetura Asset Finance
Ruby & Daisy
WECJet Ltd
Sponsored by

Not for Profit Business of the Year 2015

Winner: The Foxton Centre

Caritas Care
Incredible Edible Rossendale
Lancashire Community Finance
Lancashire Sport Partnership
Spring into Action CIC
The Foxton Centre

Online Business of the Year 2015

Winner: ekmPowershop

Chard (1964) Ltd
ekmPowershop
iflorist
Netflights.com
Personnel Checks
The Hot Tub Superstore
Sponsored by Lloyd BMW

Property Business of the Year 2015

Winner: Anderton Gables Ltd.

Aldrock Surveyors Limited
Anderton Gables Ltd.
Cassidy + Ashton
Cleanall Services Limited
Lantei Compliance Services
Lea Hough Chartered Surveyors
Sponsored by Slatescape

Retail Business of the Year 2015

Winner: Bespoke | Digital Agency

Bespoke | Digital Agency
Cakes by Ruth
Freeport Fleetwood
Khans Quality Foods - KQF
Leonard Dews Jewellers
Ruby & Daisy
The Ink Squid Limited
Sponsored by 2BR and the Bee

Rural Business of the Year 2015

Winner: Farm Creative

Cedar Farm
Farm Creative
Ginger Recruitment Services Ltd
Potters Barn
The Cartford Inn

Skills Provider Award 2015

Winner: Themis at Burnley College

Access Ability CIC
Blackpool and The Fylde College
Colossal Training
Themis at Burnley College
Training 2000
WEC Group Ltd
Sponsored by Ascentis

Small Business of the Year 2015

Winner: Tufties Hair & Beauty

Chard (1964) Ltd
Colossal Training
Gconnect
Group55 Ltd
Sous Vide Tools
Tufties Hair & Beauty
Sponsored by Federation of Small Businesses

Tourism & Leisure Business of the Year 2015

Winner: Crow Wood Leisure

After Dark Entertainment (trading name of Little Gargoyle Ltd)
Crow Wood Leisure
Gold Medal Travel Group
Seafood Pub Company
Sunshine Events UK Limited
Winter Gardens Blackpool
Sponsored by
Send Message Send Message

Got a question?

Simply fill out the form below and we will get back to you as soon as we can.

Close Menu