Skip to Content Skip to Main Menu
Entries close in
29
Days
15
Hours
46
Mins
23
Secs
View the #RRA18 award categories and enter now!

Red Rose Awards 2016

See below to find out who were the lucky winners and sponsors of the Red Rose Awards in 2016.

2016

Construction Business Award 2016

Winner: DES Electrical Contractors

Bryan Lee Building Contractors
CM Oxendale
DES Electrical Contractors
Ring Stones Maintenance and Construction
Slatescape
TP Aspinall & Sons
Sponsored by Ascentis

Corporate Social Responsibility Award 2016

Winner: ROQ IT

Cassons
Cleanall Services
Ring Stones Maintenance and Construction
ROQ IT
True Bearing
WEC Group

Creative Business of the Year 2016

Winner: Wash Design

Creativeworld
every1
Fat Media
Soap Media
TPW Design Consultants
Wash Design
Sponsored by

Customer Service Award 2016

Winner: Chorley Group

accessplanit
BAKO North Western
Chorley Group
Next Generation Travel
Physiofusion
Sandcastle Waterpark Blackpool
Sponsored by

Employer of the Year 2016

Winner: Birchall Foodservice

Birchall Foodservice
Connect 2 Cleanrooms
Denwa
ROQ IT
Service Care Solutions
Voiteq
Sponsored by Four Recruitment

Engineering Business Award 2016

Winner: Connect 2 Cleanrooms

Connect 2 Cleanrooms
CoolKit
Cpack
DP Structures
Northern Industrial
PDS Engineering
Sponsored by Beever and Struthers

Family Business of the Year 2016

Winner: Lovania Nurseries

Birchall Foodservice
Chorley Group
Gaffey Technical Services
Lovania Nurseries
Oswaldtwistle Mills
The Dalmeny Resort Hotel
Sponsored by

Financial Business Award 2016

Winner: True Bearing

Bishops Chartered Accountants
CLB Coopers
Finton Doyle Chartered Accountants
Hargreave Hale
Jubilee Tower Credit Union
True Bearing
Sponsored by

Growing Business Award 2016

Winner: C-Mac Partnership

C-Mac Partnership
Laila's Fine Foods
Optimum Coatings
Service Care Solutions
WEC Group
World Leisure (UK)
Sponsored by

Health and Care Business Award 2016

Winner: I Care Group

Community Life Choices
I Care Group
Julie Stirpe Associates
Life Change Care
Physiofusion
VetPlus
Sponsored by The North West Coast Academic Health Science Network

Innovation Award 2016

Winner: Jobs, Friends & Houses

Cpack
Fairbanks
Heritage Envelopes
Jobs, Friends & Houses
Process Instruments (UK)
Stephensons Food & Dairy
Sponsored by Preston College

International Achievement Award 2016

Winner: VetPlus

Cpack
Fairbanks
Northern Industrial
Simon Jersey
VetPlus
What More UK
Sponsored by

Lancashire Business View Award 2016

Winner: Jubilee Tower Credit Union

Jubilee Tower Credit Union

Large Business Award 2016

Winner: WEC Group

Fairbanks
Heritage Envelopes
Laila's Fine Foods
Protec Fire Detection
WEC Group
What More UK
Sponsored by

Legal Business Award 2016

Winner: Farleys Solicitors

Curtis Law Solicitors
Farleys Solicitors
Harrison Drury
Napthens Solicitors
Scott Rees and Co
Southerns Solicitors
Sponsored by

Manufacturing Business Award 2016

Winner: The Senator Group

Heritage Envelopes
Lailas Fine Foods
The Senator Group
WEC Group
What More UK
Woodscape
Sponsored by

Medium Business of the Year 2016

Winner: Lovania Nurseries

C-Mac Partnership
DES Electrical Contractors
Granby Marketing Services
Lovania Nurseries
Service Care Solutions
VetPlus
Sponsored by

New Business Award 2016

Winner: Eat My Logo

BEK Enviro
Darwen Terracotta
Eat My Logo
FD Recruit
GB Energy Supply
High Level Specialists
Sponsored by

Not for Profit Business Award 2016

Winner: Trinity Hospice

Burnley FC in the Community
CancerCare ( North Lancashire & South Lakeland)
Child Action Northwest
Jubilee Tower Credit Union
Newground
Trinity Hospice

Online Business of the Year 2016

Winner: Connect 2 Cleanrooms

Barcadia Media
Connect 2 Cleanrooms
cottages.com
Simon Jersey
The Ink Squid
The Safer Food Group
Sponsored by

Property Business of the Year 2016

Winner: Lantei Compliance Services

Aldrock Surveyors
Anderton Gables
Jobs, Friends & Houses
Lantei Compliance Services
Slatescape
Stanton Andrews
Sponsored by Harrison Drury

Retail Business Award 2016

Winner: Eat My logo

Cedar Farm
Eat My logo
Ellis's Milkshake and Smoothie Bar
Oswaldtwistle Mills
Riley's Butchers
The Ink Squid
Sponsored by 2BR and the Bee

Rural Diversification Award 2016

Winner: Bowland Bioenergy

Bowland Bioenergy
Cedar Farm
Farm Creative
Manor Court
SRH Agribusiness
The Printed Cup Company
Sponsored by

Skills Provider Award 2016

Winner: Primary Engineer

Colossal Training
Myerscough College
Nelson and Colne College: Catering Department
Primary Engineer
ROI Solutions at Preston's College
Training 2000

Small Business Award 2016

Winner: Edison Pope

DP Structures
Eat My Logo
Edison Pope
Kavia Tooling
Q2Q
World Leisure (UK)
Sponsored by Federation of Small Businesses

Tourism & Leisure Business Award 2016

Winner: Winter Gardens Blackpool

Bartle Hall Country Hotel and Restaurant
Blackpool Zoo
Gibbon Bridge Hotel
Kenanks Bar & Grill
The Dalmeny Resort Hotel
Winter Gardens Blackpool
Sponsored by
Send Message Send Message

Got a question?

Simply fill out the form below and we will get back to you as soon as we can.

Close Menu