Skip to Content Skip to Main Menu
Entries close in
Countdown Clock 2020
1
Days
5
Hours
47
Mins
25
Secs
Countdown Clock 2020
View the categories here

Red Rose Awards 2019

Red Rose Awards 2019 are closed for entries. To view the finalists please click here.

Please see a list of categories below. If you'd like to consider entering Red Rose Awards 2020, please create an account here on the website and we will let you know when entries open.

From your account you will be able to view the entry forms, work on your draft submissions and track your progress throughout the awards.

A maximum of three categories can be entered by each business. It is free to enter!

For more information on the entry process, judging and the event itself, please click here for the FAQs.

2019

Construction Business Award

Winner: F Parkinson

F Parkinson
JVT Construction
Pinington
Ring Stones Maintenance and Construction
UPS Building & Maintenance
Sponsored by

Corporate Social Responsibility Award

Winner: Skiddle

DePuy Synthes
Empine Group
Farleys Solicitors
MGS Technical Plastics
Skiddle
VEKA Group
Sponsored by

Creative Business Award

Winner: Hotfoot Design

AWOL Adventure
Hotfoot Design
Jellymedia
Root Fifty Two
Single Malt Design
Wise Owl Creative
Sponsored by

Customer Service Award

Winner: Seriun

Back Care Solutions
Better2Know
Seriun
Skiddle
Sunshine Events UK
UPS Building & Maintenance
Sponsored by

Digital Business Award

Winner: 21Digital

21Digital
Bespoke Digital Agency
Blue Wren
EKM
Fat Media
GrowTraffic
Sponsored by

Ecommerce Business Award

Winner: Northern Industrial

Direct 4 Baby
Display Wizard
Made With Oak
Northern Industrial
Skiddle
Studio.co.uk
Sponsored by

Employer of the Year Award

Winner: Digital 22

Advocacy Focus
Digital 22
Myerscough College & University Centre
Pendleside Hospice
PM+M
Suresite Group
Sponsored by

Engineering Business Award

Winner: BCW Manufacturing Group

BCW Manufacturing Group
Pakawaste
PDS CNC Engineering
Stortec Engineering
Thomas Consulting
Sponsored by

Family Business Award

Winner: Ewood Foods

Ewood Foods
Fence Gate
Hippo Motor Group
PDS CNC Engineering
Silverwoods Waste Management
Supalite Tiled Roof Systems
Sponsored by

Financial Services Award

Winner: AFS Group

AFS Group
Kingsley Asset Finance
MJH Accountants
NFU Mutual Preston
PM+M
Spencer Hayes Group
Sponsored by

Growing Business Award

Winner: UPS Building & Maintenance

Jones Melling
Levity CropScience
National Care Group
Process Instruments
Sales Geek
UPS Building & Maintenance
Sponsored by

Health and Care Business Award

Winner: Pendleside Hospice

Choice Care
Hexagon Care Services
KS Education
National Care Group
Pendleside Hospice
Progress Housing Group's Progress Lifeline Service
Sponsored by

Hospitality Business Award

Winner: James' Places

Crow Wood Leisure
Fence Gate
Hampton by Hilton Blackpool
James' Places
Pure Leisure Group
Winter Gardens Blackpool
Sponsored by

In-house Training Award

Winner: Advocacy Focus

Advocacy Focus
AluFoldDirect
Derian House Children's Hospice
Pendleside Hospice
University of Central Lancashire
VEKA Group

Innovation in Business Award

Winner: Silverwoods Waste Management

BCW Manufacturing Group
Fresh Perspective Resourcing
IDLS
love2move
Silverwoods Waste Management
Tac-Grid
Sponsored by

International Achievement Award

Winner: Flavour Warehouse / Vampire Vape

Flavour Warehouse / Vampire Vape
Jellymedia
Levity CropScience
Northern Industrial
Process Instruments
University of Central Lancashire
Sponsored by

Lancashire Business View Award

Winner: Sunshine Events UK Ltd

Large Business Award

Winner: CMAC Group

BCW Manufacturing Group
CMAC Group
Hexagon Care Services
Hippo Motor Group
Studio.co.uk
University of Central Lancashire
Sponsored by

Legal Services Award

Winner: Woodcocks Haworth & Nuttall Solicitors

Alexander Grace Law
Baines Wilson
Brabners
Harrison Drury Solicitors
Kellocks Solicitors
Woodcocks Haworth & Nuttall Solicitors

Leisure Business Award

Winner: Holmes Mill

Burnley Leisure
Crow Wood Leisure
Holmes Mill
Sunshine Events UK
Thornton Hall Country Park
Winter Gardens Blackpool
Sponsored by

Manufacturing Business Award

Winner: VEKA Group

AluFoldDirect
Flavour Warehouse / Vampire Vape
MGS Technical Plastics
Supalite Tiled Roof Systems
VEKA Group
Zimpli Kids
Sponsored by

Medium Business Award

Winner: Flavour Warehouse / Vampire Vape

AluFoldDirect
Anderton Gables
Flavour Warehouse / Vampire Vape
MGS Technical Plastics
Pure AV
Suresite Group
Sponsored by

New Business Award

Winner: FP Drylining

FP Drylining
Fresh Perspective Resourcing
Hydropaws
Play Chest
Sales Geek
Tac-Grid
Sponsored by

Not-for-profit Business Award

Winner: Advocacy Focus

Advocacy Focus
Community Foundation for Lancashire
Derian House Children's Hospice
Positive Action in the Community
TAS
Trinity Hospice Blackpool
Sponsored by

Property Business Award

Winner: Anderton Gables

Anderton Gables
Firth Associates
Jones Melling
M J Catterall
S&H Group
Tac-Grid
Sponsored by

Small Business Award

Winner: Silverwoods Waste Management

21Digital
Ben Shaw Training
Better2Know
Camperversions
S&H Group
Silverwoods Waste Management
Sponsored by
Send Message Send Message

Got a question?

Simply fill out the form below and we will get back to you as soon as we can.

Close Menu