Skip to Content Skip to Main Menu
Red Rose Awards 2021
37
Days
4
Hours
6
Mins
14
Secs
View the #RRA21 winners here

Red Rose Awards 2020

Red Rose Awards 2020 has now closed for entries. Finalists will be announced on Monday 27 January 2020. 

See below the categories for 2020.

To be notified when the 2021 awards are open for entries, please register for an account here

For more information on the entry process, judging and the event itself, please click here for the FAQs.

2020

Construction Business Award

Winner: Conlon Construction

10ACIA Construction
Blackpool Industrial Roofing
Collinson Construction
Conlon Construction
Pinington
Sponsored by

Corporate Social Responsibility Award

Winner: Conlon Construction

C2 Investments & Lancaster Brewery
Conlon Construction
DePuy Synthes
Lancaster House Hotel
PH7 Wealth Management
Sundown Solutions
Sponsored by

Creative Business Award

Winner: Think!Creative

4Wall Entertainment
Bigtank Productions
Media Village
Root Fifty Two
SCOPIC Productions
Think!Creative
Sponsored by

Customer Service Award

Winner: UPS Building & Maintenance

Better2Know
Progress Housing Group's Progress Connect team
Skiddle
The Bee Centre
The Fun Experts
UPS Building & Maintenance
Sponsored by

Digital Business Award

Winner: Blue Wren

+24 Marketing
21Digital
Blue Wren
Fat Media
Motionlab
Yellowphin
Sponsored by

Employer of the Year Award

Winner: Blackpool Transport Services

Asset Finance Solutions
Better2Know
Blackpool Transport Services
Burnley College
DePuy Synthes
Rowan Group
Sponsored by

Engineering Business Award

Winner: SACO

PDS CNC Engineering
Pendle Engineering
SACO
Spiroflow
Suprafilt
Tooling Solutions
Sponsored by

Export Award

Winner: Northern Industrial

CBD One
Group55
Lantex Manufacturing Co.
Nextday Freight
Northern Industrial
SACO

Family Business Award

Winner: Butlers Farmhouse Cheeses

Alben Landscapes
Butlers Farmhouse Cheeses
Crow Wood Leisure
Pinington
Plumbs
Ribby Hall Village
Sponsored by

Financial Services Award

Winner: Asset Finance Solutions

Asset Finance Solutions
Begbies Traynor
Brown & Co
Haworths Chartered Accountants
MacMahon Leggate Chartered Accounts
Pennine Wealth Solutions
Sponsored by

Growing Business Award

Winner: Sales Geek

National Care Group
Private Label Nutrition
Sales Geek
Tailor Made Sourcing
the low carbon energy company
WRKSPACE
Sponsored by

Healthcare Business Award

Winner: Hexagon Care Services

Better2Know
Hexagon Care Services
Kepplegate
National Care Group
PH7 Wellbeing Centre
Tagtronics

In-house Training Award

Winner: Hexagon Care Services

Hexagon Care Services
Lantei
Like Technologies
Pendleside Hospice
Progress Housing Group's Progress Connect team
Sundown Solutions
Sponsored by

Innovation in Business Award

Winner: Sundown Solutions

Alison Handling
CheckedSafe
Smart-Grid Technology
Sundown Solutions
The Fun Experts
The Modern Milkman
Sponsored by

Lancashire Business View Award

Winner: Age Concern Central Lancashire

Sponsored by

Large Business Award

Winner: SACO

Crow Wood Leisure
DePuy Synthes
Dr. Oetker
National Care Group
Plumbs
SACO
Sponsored by

Legal Services Award

Winner: Harrison Drury Solicitors

Baines Wilson
BSG Solicitors
Burys Solicitors
Curtis Law
Harrison Drury Solicitors
WHN Solicitors
Sponsored by

Leisure and Hospitality Business Award

Winner: Crow Wood Leisure

Autism Friendly Caravans
Crow Wood Leisure
Lancaster House Hotel
Lancaster On Ice
Ream Hills Holiday Park
Samlesbury Hall
Sponsored by

Manufacturing Business Award

Winner: Dr. Oetker

Butlers Farmhouse Cheeses
Dr. Oetker
Group55
Lantex Manufacturing Co.
Pakawaste Group
Private Label Nutrition
Sponsored by

Medium Business Award

Winner: Spiroflow

Edison Pope
Fat Media
Private Label Nutrition
Spiroflow
Suprafilt
Tailor Made Sourcing
Sponsored by

New Business Award

Winner: Sales Geek

Aspire UK Interiors
H&A Protection Services
Sales Geek
Sandgrown Spirits
Stortec Engineering
The Transform Hub
Sponsored by

Not-for-profit Business Award

Winner: Preston Vocational Centre

Age Concern Central Lancashire
Fleetwood Town Community Trust
Preston Vocational Centre
The Bee Centre
The Larder
Wildwood days
Sponsored by

Online Sales Award

Winner: Northern Industrial

CBD One
Display Wizard
EPSL Educational Printing
Northern Industrial
Skiddle
The Modern Milkman
Sponsored by

Property Business Award

Winner: David Cox Architects

Anderton Gables
David Cox Architects
Edgewater Oaks
Jones Melling
WRKSPACE
Zara Moon Architects
Sponsored by

Retail Business Award

Winner: The Whalley Wine Shop

Choc Amor
LANX
Leonard Dews Jewellers
Pendleside Hospice
Sandgrown Spirits
The Whalley Wine Shop
Sponsored by

Small Business Award

Winner: Sales Geek

Alison Handling
Group55
Nextday Freight
PH7 Wealth Management
Sales Geek
WRKSPACE
Sponsored by
Send Message Send Message

Got a question?

Simply fill out the form below and we will get back to you as soon as we can.

Close Menu