Skip to Content Skip to Main Menu
Red Rose Awards 2020
Countdown Clock 2020
26
Days
8
Hours
57
Mins
25
Secs
Red Rose Awards 2020
Countdown Clock 2020
View the #RRA20 winners here

Interview Schedule

Please ensure you read the full details below noting your interview day and time - which cannot be changed. If you cannot attend your interview, please contact our events team immediately on the contact details below to make arrangements.

The finalists' notes and guidelines will guide you through the interview days, can be downloaded from your login portal. This should answer all your questions, however should you require any further assistance or information please contact our events team.

01254 297870 

events@​lancashirebusinessview.co.uk

Interview location:

The Red Rose Suite
Ewood Park
Nuttall Street
Blackburn
BB2 4JF

                                      

Main reception 01254 372001

Access via Blackburn End, Car Park H

5th February 2020

Construction Business Award

5th February 2020

10:20 - 10:45
Collinson Construction
11:05 - 11:30
Blackpool Industrial Roofing
11:30 - 11:55
Pinington
11:55 - 12:20
10ACIA Construction
17:00 - 17:25
Conlon Construction

Customer Service Award

5th February 2020

13:45 - 14:10
Better2Know
14:10 - 14:35
Progress Housing Group's Progress Connect team
14:35 - 15:00
Skiddle
15:20 - 15:45
The Bee Centre
15:45 - 16:10
The Fun Experts
16:10 - 16:35
UPS Building & Maintenance

Export Award

5th February 2020

09:30 - 09:55
CBD One
09:55 - 10:20
SACO
10:20 - 10:45
Northern Industrial
11:05 - 11:30
Nextday Freight
11:30 - 11:55
Lantex Manufacturing Co.
11:55 - 12:20
Group55

Healthcare Business Award

5th February 2020

09:30 - 09:55
Tagtronics
09:55 - 10:20
Hexagon Care Services
10:20 - 10:45
National Care Group
11:05 - 11:30
Kepplegate
11:30 - 11:55
PH7 Wellbeing Centre
11:55 - 12:20
Better2Know

Innovation in Business Award

5th February 2020

13:45 - 14:10
Alison Handling
14:10 - 14:35
The Modern Milkman
14:35 - 15:00
The Fun Experts
15:20 - 15:45
Sundown Solutions
15:45 - 16:10
Smart-Grid Technology
16:10 - 16:35
CheckedSafe

Large Business Award

5th February 2020

09:30 - 09:55
National Care Group
09:55 - 10:20
DePuy Synthes
10:20 - 10:45
Crow Wood Leisure
11:05 - 11:30
SACO
11:30 - 11:55
Plumbs
11:55 - 12:20
Dr. Oetker

Legal Services Award

5th February 2020

13:45 - 14:10
Baines Wilson
14:10 - 14:35
BSG Solicitors
14:35 - 15:00
Burys Solicitors
15:20 - 15:45
Curtis Law
15:45 - 16:10
WHN Solicitors
16:10 - 16:35
Harrison Drury Solicitors

Manufacturing Business Award

5th February 2020

13:45 - 14:10
Group55
14:10 - 14:35
Lantex Manufacturing Co.
14:35 - 15:00
Dr. Oetker
15:20 - 15:45
Butlers Farmhouse Cheeses
15:45 - 16:10
Pakawaste Group
16:10 - 16:35
Private Label Nutrition

Online Sales Award

5th February 2020

09:30 - 09:55
Northern Industrial
09:55 - 10:20
Display Wizard
10:20 - 10:45
CBD One
11:05 - 11:30
EPSL Educational Printing
11:30 - 11:55
Skiddle
11:55 - 12:20
The Modern Milkman

Property Business Award

5th February 2020

13:45 - 14:10
WRKSPACE
14:10 - 14:35
David Cox Architects
14:35 - 15:00
Edgewater Oaks
15:20 - 15:45
Jones Melling
15:45 - 16:10
Anderton Gables
16:10 - 16:35
Zara Moon Architects

Retail Business Award

5th February 2020

13:45 - 14:10
Choc Amor
14:10 - 14:35
LANX
14:35 - 15:00
Leonard Dews Jewellers
15:20 - 15:45
Pendleside Hospice
15:45 - 16:10
Sandgrown Spirits
16:10 - 16:35
The Whalley Wine Shop

Small Business Award

5th February 2020

09:30 - 09:55
Sales Geek
09:55 - 10:20
Nextday Freight
10:20 - 10:45
PH7 Wealth Management
11:05 - 11:30
Group55
11:30 - 11:55
WRKSPACE
11:55 - 12:20
Alison Handling

6th February 2020

Corporate Social Responsibility Award

6th February 2020

13:45 - 14:10
DePuy Synthes
14:10 - 14:35
Conlon Construction
14:35 - 15:00
C2 Investments & Lancaster Brewery
15:20 - 15:45
Lancaster House Hotel
15:45 - 16:10
PH7 Wealth Management
16:10 - 16:35
Sundown Solutions

Creative Business Award

6th February 2020

09:30 - 09:55
Bigtank Productions
09:55 - 10:20
4Wall Entertainment
10:20 - 10:45
Media Village
11:05 - 11:30
Root Fifty Two
11:30 - 11:55
SCOPIC Productions
11:55 - 12:20
Think!Creative

Digital Business Award

6th February 2020

09:30 - 09:55
+24 Marketing
09:55 - 10:20
21Digital
10:20 - 10:45
Blue Wren
11:05 - 11:30
Fat Media
11:30 - 11:55
Motionlab
11:55 - 12:20
Yellowphin

Employer of the Year Award

6th February 2020

09:30 - 09:55
Blackpool Transport Services
09:55 - 10:20
Better2Know
10:20 - 10:45
Asset Finance Solutions
11:05 - 11:30
Burnley College
11:30 - 11:55
Rowan Group
11:55 - 12:20
DePuy Synthes

Engineering Business Award

6th February 2020

13:45 - 14:10
Suprafilt
14:10 - 14:35
Spiroflow
14:35 - 15:00
SACO
15:20 - 15:45
PDS CNC Engineering
15:45 - 16:10
Pendle Engineering
16:10 - 16:35
Tooling Solutions

Family Business Award

6th February 2020

09:30 - 09:55
Ribby Hall Village
09:55 - 10:20
Butlers Farmhouse Cheeses
10:20 - 10:45
Alben Landscapes
11:05 - 11:30
Pinington
11:30 - 11:55
Plumbs
11:55 - 12:20
Crow Wood Leisure

Financial Services Award

6th February 2020

09:30 - 09:55
Asset Finance Solutions
09:55 - 10:20
Begbies Traynor
10:20 - 10:45
Brown & Co
11:05 - 11:30
Haworths Chartered Accountants
11:30 - 11:55
MacMahon Leggate Chartered Accounts
11:55 - 12:20
Pennine Wealth Solutions

Growing Business Award

6th February 2020

09:30 - 09:55
WRKSPACE
09:55 - 10:20
Tailor Made Sourcing
10:20 - 10:45
Private Label Nutrition
11:05 - 11:30
the low carbon energy company
11:30 - 11:55
National Care Group
11:55 - 12:20
Sales Geek

In-house Training Award

6th February 2020

13:45 - 14:10
Sundown Solutions
14:10 - 14:35
Lantei
14:35 - 15:00
Like Technologies
15:20 - 15:45
Hexagon Care Services
15:45 - 16:10
Progress Housing Group's Progress Connect team
16:10 - 16:35
Pendleside Hospice

Leisure and Hospitality Business Award

6th February 2020

13:45 - 14:10
Crow Wood Leisure
14:10 - 14:35
Autism Friendly Caravans
14:35 - 15:00
Lancaster House Hotel
15:20 - 15:45
Lancaster On Ice
15:45 - 16:10
Ream Hills Holiday Park
16:10 - 16:35
Samlesbury Hall

Medium Business Award

6th February 2020

09:30 - 09:55
Private Label Nutrition
09:55 - 10:20
Fat Media
10:20 - 10:45
Edison Pope
11:05 - 11:30
Tailor Made Sourcing
11:30 - 11:55
Suprafilt
11:55 - 12:20
Spiroflow

New Business Award

6th February 2020

13:45 - 14:10
Sales Geek
14:10 - 14:35
The Transform Hub
14:35 - 15:00
Aspire UK Interiors
15:20 - 15:45
Sandgrown Spirits
15:45 - 16:10
Stortec Engineering
16:10 - 16:35
H&A Protection Services

Not-for-profit Business Award

6th February 2020

13:45 - 14:10
Age Concern Central Lancashire
14:10 - 14:35
Fleetwood Town Community Trust
14:35 - 15:00
Preston Vocational Centre
15:20 - 15:45
The Bee Centre
15:45 - 16:10
The Larder
16:10 - 16:35
Wildwood days
Send Message Send Message

Got a question?

Simply fill out the form below and we will get back to you as soon as we can.

Close Menu