Skip to Content Skip to Main Menu
Red Rose Awards 2018
133
Days
14
Hours
1
Mins
19
Secs
Red Rose Awards 2018
View the #RRA18 winners here

Red Rose Awards Winners

See below for the Red Rose Awards 2018 finalists and winners!

 

2018

Construction Business Award

Winner: UPS Building & Maintenance

Barnfield Construction
Blackoak Surfacing
Ring Stones Maintenance and Construction
Supalite Tiled Roof Systems
Sustainable Building Services (UK)
UPS Building & Maintenance

Corporate Social Responsibility Award

Winner: Winter Gardens Blackpool

Chorley Building Society
Farleys Solicitors
Sundown Solutions
Sunshine Events UK
VEKA
Winter Gardens Blackpool

Creative Agency Award

Winner: Single Malt Design

CFH Design
Factored
Hotfoot Design
JGM Agency
Single Malt Design
Workhouse Creative Marketing

Customer Service Award

Winner: UPS Building & Maintenance

Chorley Group
Hest Bank Dental Care
Prestige Beds
Sunshine Events UK
The Royal Hotel & Bar
UPS Building & Maintenance

Digital Agency Award

Winner: Sundown Solutions

Bespoke Digital Agency
Blue Wren
Door4
Fat Media
Sundown Solutions
Wired Plus

Ecommerce Business Award

Winner: Albert Harrison & Co

Albert Harrison & Co
Framing Incredible
GEM Inks
LCWS Recycling & Rapid IT
Open ECX
Prestige Beds
Chorley Group
CMAC Group
Hest Bank Dental Care
The Calico Group
Utiligroup
VEKA

Engineering Business Award

Winner: MGS Technical Plastics

BCW Manufacturing Group
Cpack
Hardy Services
MGS Technical Plastics
TES Radio
TP Aspinall & Sons

Family Business Award

Winner: Trilanco

Chorley Group
Fence Gate
LCWS Recycling & Rapid IT
Smallbone Cars
The Royal Hotel & Bar
Trilanco

Financial Business Award

Winner: True Bearing Chartered Financial Planners

Chorley Building Society
KM Business Solutions
NFU Mutual Preston
Rawcliffe & Co
Sagar Insurances
True Bearing Chartered Financial Planners

Growing Business Award

Winner: CMAC Group

AluFoldDirect
CMAC Group
Levity CropScience
MGS Technical Plastics
The Wellbeing Farm
Utiligroup

Health and Care Business Award

Winner: Bespoke Healthcare

Bespoke Healthcare
MCM Medical
n-compass North West
Organisational Healthcare
Physiofusion
Sundown Solutions

New In-house Training Award

Winner: BAE Systems

BAE Systems
Chorley Group
Magma Digital
Sagar Insurances
The Poppins Family
VEKA

Innovative Business Award

Winner: Levity CropScience

Batch Brew
BCW Manufacturing Group
CheckedSafe
CMAC Group
Levity CropScience
Vision Techniques
Cpack
Group55
H&T Presspart
Levity CropScience
Northern Industrial
Vape Dinner Lady

New Lancashire Business View Award

Winner: Barnfield Construction

Barnfield Construction
BCW Manufacturing Group
Blackoak Surfacing
Chorley Group

Large Business Award

Winner: CMAC Group

Barnfield Construction
BCW Manufacturing Group
CMAC Group
H&T Presspart
Utiligroup
Winter Gardens Blackpool

Legal Business Award

Winner: Farleys Solicitors

CG Professional
Farleys Solicitors
Harrison Drury Solicitors
HR Savvy
Oglethorpe Sturton and Gillibrand
Taylors Solicitors
Barton Grange Hotel
Fence Gate
James' Places
The Wellbeing Farm
Thornton Hall Country Park
Winter Gardens Blackpool

Manufacturing Business Award

Winner: AluFoldDirect

AluFoldDirect
EPSL Educational Printing
Feather and Springs
H&T Presspart
MGS Technical Plastics
Vape Dinner Lady

Medium Business Award

Winner: AluFoldDirect

AluFoldDirect
MGS Technical Plastics
Prestige Beds
Trilanco
True Bearing Chartered Financial Planners
Vape Dinner Lady

New Business Award

Winner: S&H Group

Carter-Zub Building Consultancy
Empine Group
Feather and Springs
Get Staffed UK
S&H Group
Vape Dinner Lady

Not-for-profit Business Award

Winner: Pendleside Hospice

Artz for All
Ascentis
Blackburn & Darwen District Without Abuse
Community & Business Partners
n-compass North West
Pendleside Hospice

Property Business Award

Winner: UPS Building & Maintenance

Aldrock
Anderton Gables
Petty
PWA Planning
Sustainable Building Services (UK)
UPS Building & Maintenance

Skills Provider Award

Winner: Myerscough College & University Centre

Blackpool and The Fylde College
Build Up, Blackpool and The Fylde College
DLB Nail & Beauty Academy and Supplies
Geminus Training
Myerscough College & University Centre
Primary Engineer

Small Business Award

Winner: Gazegill Organics

Anderton Gables
Cubbies
DP Structures
Gazegill Organics
Ginger Recruitment Services
Group55
Send Message Send Message

Got a question?

Simply fill out the form below and we will get back to you as soon as we can.

Close Menu