Skip to Content Skip to Main Menu
Awards ceremony
102
Days
8
Hours
37
Mins
3
Secs
The Red Rose Awards 2024 winners were announced on 14 March 2024
View the winners now

Red Rose Awards 2024 Winners

Please see below for the Red Rose Awards 2024 finalists and winners.

2024

Built Environment Award

Winner: Gosling Consulting

Cavity Extraction
David Cox Architects
Forbo Flooring Systems
Fox Brothers Group
Gosling Consulting
Tawd Valley Developments

Commitment to Skills Award

Winner: Jam Coding

Brysdales
Calico Group
Education Business Partnership (NW)
Jam Coding
nybble.co.uk
Service Care Solutions

Customer Service Award

Winner: Trident Utilities

Compass Fuel Oils & Lubricants
Cover My Bubble
ROCCIA
Schofield & Associates Financial Planning Ltd
The Wellbeing Farm
Trident Utilities

Design Award

Winner: North Product Design

Fruity Llama
Jellymedia
LANX Group
North Product Design
Root Fifty Two
StudioLWD

Digital Award

Winner: nybble.co.uk

Bigtank Productions
Complete. Online
GrowTraffic
nybble.co.uk
RKMS Group
Synergie Software

Employer of the Year Award

Winner: Service Care Solutions

Altius Group
Delta Care
Pendleside Hospice
Service Care Solutions
Staci
VEKA

Environmental, Social and Governance Award

Winner: Senator International

Dennis Eagle
Fox Brothers Group
nybble.co.uk
RecycleIT
Senator International
The Wellbeing Farm

Export Award

Winner: Senator International

Dennis Eagle
MattressTek
North Star Projects
Railex
Science In Sport
Senator International

Family Business Award

Winner: Seaways Services

Fence Gate
Isentra
Jigsaw Fitness
Pure Leisure Group
ROCCIA
Seaways Services

Health and Wellbeing Award

Winner: Six Connections

Delta Care
Domiciliary Home Care Services
North West Air Ambulance Charity
Pendleside Hospice
Six Connections
Spring North

Large Business Award

Winner: Fox Brothers Group

Forbo Flooring Systems
Fox Brothers Group
Science In Sport
Service Care Solutions
ST&R
Staci

Made in Lancashire Award

Winner: Allan J Hargreaves Plant Engineers

Allan J Hargreaves Plant Engineers
Centaur Technologies
CoolKit
Dennis Eagle
Forbo Flooring Systems
Senator International

Medium Business Award

Winner: Chiptech

Allan J Hargreaves Plant Engineers
Altius Group
Chiptech
EWGA Wines
LCM Environmental Services
Sustainable Building Services

Micro Business Award

Winner: Bid Writing Services

1st Look Fire and Security Systems
Alston + Donnelly Architecture
Bid Writing Services
Forward Thinking for Business
Nook
The Ref Stop

New Business Award

Winner: British Jewellery School

British Jewellery School
Essential Sourcing
HSE Advice UK
Play and Bee
Verta Golf
White Bull

Not-for-profit Award

Winner: St Catherine's Hospice

Chorley Youth Zone
Lancashire Mind
North West Air Ambulance Charity
Spring North
St Catherine's Hospice
Unique Kidz and Co
Active Lancashire
Burnley College
Jellymedia
Leighton Hall Estate
Meet Blackpool
The CREATE Education Project

Professional Services Award

Winner: TP Financial Solutions

Becketts FS
Eventus Recruitment Group
Napthens
RKMS Group
Schofield & Associates Financial Planning
TP Financial Solutions

Scale-up Award

Winner: Chiptech

Cavity Extraction
Chiptech
LANX Group
ST&R
Sundown Solutions
Upholstery2u Limited

Small Business Award

Winner: Education Business Partnership (NW)

Education Business Partnership (NW)
LANX Group
Root Fifty Two
TCB Designs
VisionsLive
Viva

Tourism, Leisure and Hospitality Award

Winner: Pure Leisure Group

Fence Gate
Morecambe Sparkle CIC
Pure Leisure Group
The Midland Hotel
The Wellbeing Farm
Winter Gardens Blackpool

Transformation Award

Winner: CoolKit

AfterAthena
CoolKit
LCM Environmental Services
Let's Abode
Six Connections
ST&R
Send Message Send Message

Got a question?

Simply fill out the form below and we will get back to you as soon as we can.

Close Menu